Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Factory Connector Type SC-SC Polish APC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optics Adaptor

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Factory Connector Type SC-SC Polish APC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optics Adaptor

Brand Name : QualitY or QY
Model Number : SC APC Fiber optics adapter
Certification : ISO90012015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100pcs for minium order
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Packaging Details : PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time : 7 working days
Insertion loss : < 0.2dB
Color : Green
Sleeve Material : Zirconia sleeve
Channels number : Simplex
Material : plastic
Packing : 50pcs/tray
Dust cap : two black
Factory : Yes
Contact Now

Connector Type SC-SC Polish Type UPC Single Mode Simplex APC Fiber Optics Adaptor

Fiber optic adapter is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines, which has the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. The following figure shows SC/UPC adapter used together with fiber splitter distribution box in part of FTTH solutions.


Applications

  • Fiber optic transmission system

  • CATV networks

  • LAN

  • Testing/Measurement Instruments

  • Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets

Key Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

4 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

5. ISO9001:2015,ROHS compliance


Product Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85


Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;
Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;
Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;
Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;
Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;
Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;
The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.
Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green



Product Tags:

optical cable adapter

      

optical cable coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Factory Connector Type SC-SC Polish APC Single mode Simplex Fiber Optics Adaptor Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0