Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

Single Mode Simplex APC Fiber Optics Adaptor SC 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Single Mode Simplex APC Fiber Optics Adaptor SC 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : SC APC Fiber optics adapter
Certification : ISO90012015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100pcs for minium order
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter
Packaging Details : PE bag or customized package & cartons
Insertion loss : < 0.2dB
Color : Green
Sleeve Material : Zirconia sleeve
Channels number : Simplex
Return loss : 55db
Material : plastic
Operating temp : -40~70°C
Dust cap : white or black
Contact Now

SC 0.2dB Insertion loss single mode simplex duplex APC fiber optics adaptor


Connector: SC

Features

  • Excellent changeability and directivity

  • 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss)

  • Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optional

  • Accurate external size

  • Individually packaged

Applications

  • Fiber optic transmission system

  • CATV networks

  • LAN

  • Testing/Measurement Instruments

  • Fiber distribution frame, Mounts in Fiber Optic Wall Mount and Rack Mount Cabinets


Key Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

4 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

5. ISO9001:2015,ROHS compliance




Product Specification

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

RepeatabilitydB≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000
Operating Temperature°C-40~75
Storage Temperature°C-45~85

SpecificationsSingle mode multi mode
Insertion loss≤0.2db
Plug and unplug force(g/f)200-600
Durabilityplug and unplug 1000 times
Operating temperature-45 t +75°C

Product Tags:

optical cable adapter

      

optical cable coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Single Mode Simplex APC Fiber Optics Adaptor SC 0.2dB Insertion Loss Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0