Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

QADSCDXW-APC-10 SC APC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter fiber optic to ethernet

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

QADSCDXW-APC-10 SC APC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter fiber optic to ethernet

Brand Name : QualitY or QY
Model Number : QADSCDXW-APC-10
Certification : ISO90012015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100pcs for minium order
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 250000pcs per week sc apc adapter with metal foot used for PCB circuit board IL<=0.2dB
Packaging Details : PE bag or customized package & cartons
Delivery Time : 1-5 working days
Model : SC APC to SC APC
Insertion loss : < 0.2dB
Color : Green
Sleeve Material : Zirconia sleeve
Channels number : Simplex or Duplex
Application : Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Material : PBT
Type : QADSCDXW-APC-10 SC APC duplex adapter
Contact Now

QADSCDXW-APC-10 SC APC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter fiber optic to ethernet adapter


Fiber Optical Fast Connector corresponding with TIA/EIA-568-B and TIA/EIA-455 standard ,can be used as a kind of terminal connector of SC optical fiber and be easy and rapid to operate on site. This Fiber Optical Fast Connector suitable for single mode,which are used to connect the devices to the fiber optical faceplate and can be easily and rapidly installed without any adhesive.


Connector: SC

Type: single mode
Application:

Optical fiber communication system
Optical data transmission
Optical instrument
Optical access network
Fiber sensor



Key Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

4 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

5. ISO9001:2015,ROHS compliance


Application.

1.Patch panels
2.Distribution frames
3.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4.FTTH Outlets
5.Connection at the desk for LAN environments.


Product Specification

Adapter type
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.20
Plug and unplug force
(g/f)
200-600
Mating Durability 1000 times
dB
0.2
Repeatability
dB
0.1
Interchangeability
dB
0.2
Sleeve Material
/
ceramic/Bronze
Operating Temperature
-40~+80

Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, ST

SM

MM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85




Product Tags:

optical cable adapter

      

optical cable coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

QADSCDXW-APC-10 SC APC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter fiber optic to ethernet Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0