Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB

Brand Name : Quality or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector
Certification : IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time : 7 working days
Packaging Details : Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Product Name : SC optical fiber fast connector
Product Size : 60x9x7mm
IL : 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
RL : 50dB
Application : FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector type : SC/APC
Operating temperature : -40~75
Connector : Fast Connector SC APC
Contact Now

SC APC fast connector Insertion loss 0.3dB fiber optic quick connector


1.Description


The SC type single core mechanical connector meet the technical specification
requirements of SC fiber optical connectors.The ferrule of connector is Class 1.We
select excellent performance and high precision for the ferrule and ceramic sleeve
of adapter, and the number of time of plug and pull should more than 500 times(The
optical properties remain stable,and the insertion loss change range less than
0.2dB).
The ferrule of fast connector shall be embedded with single mode fiber,connector
end should be pre-polished in factory,without grinding and gluing in the
construction site , to ensure the quality of connector end and good reflection
performance.

3.Specification


Fast Connector Specification
ModeSMMM
Polish endUPCAPCPC
Insertion LossTypical ≤0.3dB≤0.25dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB
Return Loss≥45dB≥55dB≥35dB
Durability500 times mating
Reusable Times>5 times
Operating Temperature-20℃ ~ +70℃
Storage Temperature-40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

4.Application

1).CATV

2).Active device termination

3).Telecommunication networks

4).Metro

5).Local Area Networks (LANs)

6).Data processing networks

7).Test equipment

8).Premise installation

9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)





Product Tags:

field assembly connector

      

sc fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTB FTTX FTTH Network Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC APC Insertion Loss 0.3dB Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0