Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

Field Assembly Connector SC UPC or APC connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Field Assembly Connector SC UPC or APC connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector

Brand Name : QualitY or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optics SC UPC Fast Connector
Certification : IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100 pcs SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time : 7 working days
Packaging Details : Package details: 45 X 25 X 24CM:(1000PCS)
Product Name : SC UPC Field terminated fiber connector
Selling Units : Single mode
Package Style : 10pcs/small bag carton packaging
Color : Bule
Package details : 45 X 25 X 24CM:(1000PCS)
OEM : Support
Options : OFNR flame retardant
Product Size : 60x9x7mm
Contact Now

Field Assembly Connector SC UPC or APC connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector

The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.


Features


1. FTTH project usable
2. Fast, easy, accurate
3. Cost effective
4. Portable
5. Reliable and superior optical performance
6. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE


Application


1. Distribution frames
2. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
3. Patch panels
4. FTTH
5. Field word


Fast Connector Specification
ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB
Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh> 10kg
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

ItemParameter
Cable Scope3.0 x 2.0 mm and 1.6*2.0mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Size60*9*7mm
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -50dB for UPC, ≤ 55dB for APC
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Times>5 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
Tensile Strength>30 N
Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times)IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop TestIL ≤ 0.3dB





Product Tags:

field assembly connector

      

sc fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Field Assembly Connector SC UPC or APC connector Fiber Optic Fast Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0