Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector

Brand Name : QualitY or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optics SC UPC Fast Connector
Certification : IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time : 7 working days
Packaging Details : Package details: 45 X 25X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Product Name : SC UPC fiber connector
Selling Units : Single mode
Package Style : 10pcs/small bag carton packaging
Color : Bule
Package details : 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
OEM : Support
Options : OFNR flame retardant
Product Size : 60x9x7mm
Contact Now

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector


The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.


Features


Standards of IEC, Telcordia

60 seconds installation time

Can be used 10 times

Low insertion loss

Compatible with standard SC connectors;

Field installable, cost effective, user friendly;

UPC, APC polishing optional;

No electricity required;

FTTH cable, fiber optic cable optional;

Reliable durable and superior optical performance.

Cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.


Specifications


Fiber TypeSM/MM
Surface polishingSC/APC/UPC
ColorGreen/Blue
insertion loss0.3dB(max:0.5dB)
return loss≥50dB
joint endurance10Times
Applications2.0/3.0 or FTTH patch cord
Fiber Diameter125um
Tensile Strength>20N
Lock Strength0.2dB
Temperature Cycle0.3dB
Virbration0.2dB
Temperature-40℃~+80℃



Product Tags:

field assembly connector

      

sc fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SM / MM Fiber Optic Fast Connector For 2.0/3.0 FTTH optic fiber fast connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0