Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Fiber Optic Fast Connector >

SC APC Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Low Insertion Loss

Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC APC Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Low Insertion Loss

Brand Name : QualitY or QY
Model Number : Fiber Optics SC Fast Connector
Certification : IEC or ISO9001 2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 100 pcs SC APC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability : 20000 Piece per Week SC UPC Fast Fiber Optic Connector
Delivery Time : 7 working days
Packaging Details : Package details: 45 X 25 X 24 CM:(1000PCS)
Product Name : SC APC 0.9mm optics fiber fast connector
Product Size : 60mm
IL : 0.2dB(Max0.5dB)
Application : 0.9mm 2.0x3.0mm
Connector type : SC/APC
Connector : Fast Connector SC APC
Fiber type : SM or MM
Lead time : 3-7working days
Contact Now

SC APC single mode 0.9mm fiber connector fiber optic cable connector types


1.Description


The fast connector is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass

The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple.


2.Features


1.Factory-installed fiber stub

2.Low insertion loss

3.Quick and easy fiber termination in the field .

4.Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splicestorage

5.Cost effective 6.Applicable to bow-type drop cable and 2.0/3.0 indoor cable ,telecom cable


3.Specification


Fast Connector Specification

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC


Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.5dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)



4.Application


1).CATV

2).Active device termination

3).Telecommunication networks

4).Metro

5).Local Area Networks (LANs)

6).Data processing networks

7).Test equipment

8).Premise installation

9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)


5. Packing


Optical fiber fast connector should be packed before they go out .And the packing
requirement and box mark must be meet the specification of GT/T3873-1993.




Product Tags:

sc fiber optic connector

      

field assembly connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC APC Single Mode 0.9mm Fiber Optic Cable Connector Low Insertion Loss Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0