Sign In | Join Free | My chinacsw.com
chinacsw.com
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd Quality And Reputation Go Firstly !
Home > Armored Optical Cable >

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , Armoured Outdoor Cable GYFTY53 OEM

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , Armoured Outdoor Cable GYFTY53 OEM

Brand Name : Qingying or QY
Model Number : 6 8 12 24 36 48 72 96 144 Cores Armored Optical Cable GYFTY53
Certification : ISO 9001 2015
Place of Origin : China Dongguan
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 20000 Meter/Meters per Week GYTA outdoor G652D armored optical cable with multi loose tube aluminum tape
Delivery Time : 15 days after deposit
Packaging Details : Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.
Product name : armored fiber optic cable single mode
Application : Military Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable
Cable Diameter : 5mm/7mm/9mm
Fiber count : 2-144 Cores
OEM : Support
Jacket : TPU
Package : 2KM to 4KM Per Reel.
Contact Now

6 8 12 24 36 48 72 96 144 Cores Armored Optical Cable GYFTY53

Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket / SingleArmor fiber optic cable with fibers placed in loose buffertube stranded around central strength member.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration,with a corrugated steel tape armorwhich provides rigid protection, rodent resistance and cover with a black Polyethylene out jacket.

Packaging & Delivery


Packaging Detail: Packed on drums suitable for long distance shipment, the drum is fumigated or non fumigated.


Delivery Detail: According to the ordered quantity, On customer's request, 1000m~5000m rolller

Detailed Product Description
CSM: Steel wire or non-steel
Filler rod, flooding compound
Al Tape armoured, PE jacket
OEM order is welcome

Feature


Good mechanical and temperature performance
High strengh loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Specially desined compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking
PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight
Steel wire used as the central strength member
Loose tube filling compound
100%cable core filling
APL moisture barrier


Application
Used for long haul communication and local network
Installation method: Aerial and duct
Operating temperature: -40° C~+70° C


Specifications&Performances


G.652D50/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015NA0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc≤1260nm

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short TermLong TermShort TermLong Term
2~309.7966515006001800800
32~4810.71118615006001800800
50~7211.613612820006001800800
74~9613.0166121020006001800800
98~14415.1228121225006001800800

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people

for more detailed information.




Product Tags:

single mode armored fiber cable

      

steel armored cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable , Armoured Outdoor Cable GYFTY53 OEM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan Qingying Industrial Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0